CALL TOLL FREE

Local

+52(322) 297-2077

Whatsapp

+52-322-270-9930

IVFVallarta

LIV FERTILITY CENTER

PUERTO VALLARTA, MEXICO

4.75
4.8/5

Privacy Notice

Centro de Reproducción Asistida LIV, S.C. located at Av. Paseo de los Cocoteros #55, Int. 3301,
with sanitary license number: 15-AM-18-020-0001 and 15-TR-18-020-0001, issued by the
responsible authority called “COFEPRIS” ( Federal Commission for the Protection Against Sanitary
Risks), “the person responsible”, for the purposes of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data
Held by Private Parties and its regulatory provisions (the “Data Law”), for obtaining and protecting
your personal data, in this regard we inform you of the following:


PURPOSES
Provide you with the medical care you require in accordance with the Hospital Services Provision
Contract, as well as the policies, procedures, protocols and other institutional regulations of the
Centro de Reproducción Asistida LIV, S.C.
Integrate your clinical record in compliance with the regulations described in NOM-004-SSA3-
2012.
Incorporate your data into our patient care databases, for the provision of assisted reproduction
medical services in their stages of diagnosis, treatments, conservation and laboratory, recovery;
statistics, management and collection of medical-hospital and laboratory services provided.


SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA
In order to provide assisted reproduction and laboratory medical care, in accordance with the
applicable health legislation, you will be asked for the sensitive personal data required for this
purpose: current health status, past and present illnesses, history. heredity, symptoms, relevant
pathological history, history in relation to sexual health, and genetic information (the latter data, for
clinical diagnostic studies that you or your treating physician have requested).
The retention period for personal data and other information provided for the purposes described in
this Privacy Notice will be 5 years from the last medical procedure.


MODIFICATIONS
Centro de Reproducción Asistida LIV, S.C., reserves the right to make modifications or updates to
this privacy notice at any time, which will be announced electronically or by publishing a notice in
a visible place and/or on the website https://www.ivfvallarta.com

Update date: March 2024.

Medical Information

Medically Reviewed by
LIV FC Medical experts:

Dr. Aline Garcia, M.D. 11782123 / 13012022

Mexican Surgeon medical
Mexican Gynecology and Obstetrics
Mexican Biology Certificate of Human Reproduction

Share This Article On Social Media!

Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest
WhatsApp

Learn What Our Patients Told About Us

A Heartwarming Tale of Hope and Joy

Introducing our little bundle of joy, Harvey! Born on April 3, 2024, he’s already stolen our hearts with his tiny fingers and adorable smile. We’re over the moon to announce that R&D are now proud parents, and our world is forever changed for the better. Join us in celebrating this precious miracle and showering Harvey with all the love and

Read More »

A Heartfelt Thank You

At LIV Fertility Center, our mission is to make dreams come true and families complete. When we receive glowing reviews like yours, Alexander, it reaffirms why we’re so passionate about what we do. Alexander, your words touch our hearts deeply. We’re honored to have been a part of your family’s journey towards parenthood. The entire LIV team are grateful for

Read More »

Double the Joy, Double the Love!

Double the Joy, Double the Love! Meet our adorable FIV twins, born through the loving care of LIV! Today, we’re thrilled to share their precious photos with you all, as a testament to the miracles we create together. We want to extend a heartfelt thank you to their incredible mother for her trust and generosity in allowing us to be

Read More »

Meet Mateo & Liliana

Introducing the newest stars of our LIV family: Mateo & Liliana! Born on February 15th, 2024, these precious darlings bring endless joy to their loving parents, Yekaterina & Gilbert. Join us in celebrating this special moment and sending heaps of love and warm wishes their way!

Read More »

A Heartwarming Tale of Hope and Joy

Introducing our little bundle of joy, Harvey! Born on April 3, 2024, he’s already stolen our hearts with his tiny fingers and adorable smile. We’re over the moon to announce that R&D are now proud parents, and our world is forever changed for the better. Join us in celebrating this precious miracle and showering Harvey with all the love and

Read More »

A Heartfelt Thank You

At LIV Fertility Center, our mission is to make dreams come true and families complete. When we receive glowing reviews like yours, Alexander, it reaffirms why we’re so passionate about what we do. Alexander, your words touch our hearts deeply. We’re honored to have been a part of your family’s journey towards parenthood. The entire LIV team are grateful for

Read More »

Double the Joy, Double the Love!

Double the Joy, Double the Love! Meet our adorable FIV twins, born through the loving care of LIV! Today, we’re thrilled to share their precious photos with you all, as a testament to the miracles we create together. We want to extend a heartfelt thank you to their incredible mother for her trust and generosity in allowing us to be

Read More »

Meet Mateo & Liliana

Introducing the newest stars of our LIV family: Mateo & Liliana! Born on February 15th, 2024, these precious darlings bring endless joy to their loving parents, Yekaterina & Gilbert. Join us in celebrating this special moment and sending heaps of love and warm wishes their way!

Read More »

Our Clinic Photos

Our Team Photos

LIV FERTILITY CENTER

PUERTO VALLARTA, MEXICO

 



Fertility Center

Life can sometimes be unfair so let us help level the playing field

LEARN HOW LIV FERTILITY
CAN HELP YOU

CONTACT LIV FERTILITY

Fertility Center

Life can sometimes be unfair so let us help level the playing field

LEARN HOW LIV FERTILITY
CAN HELP YOU

ASK A QUESTION

Fertility Center

LIFE CAN SOMETIMES BE UNFAIR SO LET US HELP LEVEL THE PLAYING FIELD

LEARN HOW LIV FERTILITY CAN HELP YOU

GET FREE QUOTE

Fertility Center

Life can sometimes be unfair so let us help level the playing field

LEARN HOW LIV FERTILITY
CAN HELP YOU

BOOK AN APPOINTMENT